Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil is s a sweet, warm, rich and woody essential oil used as a body in fragrances and as an ingredient in incenses, perfumes, aftershaves and other cosmetics. The current supply chain of many natural compounds is unstable and characterized by high volatility regarding availability, quality and pricing.  With our proprietary fermentation technology (“Similar to brewing beer), we create stability and a cost price advantage. Our production process uses renewable materials and has a low carbon / energy footprint.

Valencene fruit
 
  • Sandalwood Oil is mainly used in fragrances
  • Isobionics Sandalwood Oil is under development
  • Aroma: rich, balsamic, sweet fragrance with delicate wood notes.